Dr. Maria Dakessian
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1982151940
Dr. Maria Dakessian D.M.D
Endodontist
She is located at 18250 Roscoe Boulevard Suite 345 in Northridge, CA 91325. Can help patients with the following: Canker Sore, Dental Malocclusion, Dental Plaque, Invisalign, Orthodontic Retainer, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982151940. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 885-3636. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Maria Dakessian, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Maria Dakessian.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Canker Sore
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dental Plaque
- Dental Sealant
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Edentulism
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Sensitive Teeth
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Teething
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Tooth Resorption
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Edge Endo | $74 |
| Tulsa Dental Products | $10 |
Other
| Other | $75 |
| Food and Beverage | $11 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Endodontists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Unit 101 1903 Wilmington Drive Fort Collins, 80528, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 10777 Sunset Office Drive St. Louis, 63127, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 1507 Huguenot Road Midlothian, 23113, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 150 55th Street Brooklyn, 11220, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite D 2221 North University Drive Pembroke Pines, 33024, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 8679 Connecticut Street Merrillville, 46410, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 250 4601 West 109th Street Overland Park, 66211, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 206 230 North Maryland Avenue Glendale, 91206, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 315 7434 Louis Pasteur Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 665 6545 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Maria Dakessian?
Dr. Maria Dakessian's office is located at 18250 Roscoe Boulevard Suite 345 in Northridge, CA 91325.
What conditions does Dr. Maria Dakessian treat?
Dr. Maria Dakessian provides treatment for Canker Sore, Dental Malocclusion, Dental Plaque, Invisalign, Orthodontic Retainer, Veneers. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Maria Dakessian have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Maria Dakessian is affiliated with Boyajian & Bardakjian Dental Corp.. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Maria Dakessian accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Maria Dakessian accepts insurance.